facebook pixel

it is from generation to generation,replica watches is one of the top watch.

where can i find tpe sex dolls for a reasonable price?

eigen foto diamond paintings de nieuwe en meest verbazingwekkende hobby is hier!
Linde_BaoliKBG25
Linde_BaoliKBG25

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (Policy) sets out the information handling practices of Linde Material Handling Pty Limited (Linde). It does not cover personal information about our employees.

Linde has adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store and dispose of your Personal Information.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our websites www.lindemh.com.au and www.preownedforkliftsaustralia.com.au from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties.
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our goods and services to you, providing information to our clients and business partners, and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When you access our websites, we also collect and temporarily save general technical information, such as the IP address of your computer, the website from which you visited our website, and the time and duration of your visit. We anonymise and statistically analyse this information and use it exclusively to improve the appeal, content and functionality of our website.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.
Cookies

We use cookies for the purposes of statistical analysis. Cookies are files that are stored on your computer’s hard disk and help to improve navigation. They enable you to avoid having to enter all the necessary data each time you use the website. Cookies help us to tailor our website precisely to your needs, e.g. your preferred areas of interest. If you do not want this, you simply need to deactivate acceptance of cookies in your browser. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but enable you to refuse them or will warn you before saving them. For more details of how this works, please review the operating instructions from your browser provider.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.
Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Linde will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.
Maintaining the Accuracy of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact our Privacy Officer at:

5 Distillers Place
Huntingwood NSW 2148
Email: compliance@lindemh.com.au